?

Log in

May 2010

S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com

May. 21st, 2010

(no subject)



Add && LEAVE A COMMENT OF WHY WE SHOULD BE FRiiENDS :D :D :D PEACE :D :D :D LOVE :D :D :D HAPPiiNESS

May. 17th, 2010

Off the top of my Head...

From the Top of My Head




TAKE THIS SURVEY!

Take this survey

Where is your Mother?
n bed.
Where is your Father?
n bed.
Do you like to swim?
yes.
Do you need to return anyones phone call?
nope.
Where were you born?
augusta, ga.
Where do you keep your birth certificate?
my mother keeps it put up.
How many days until your birthday?
wow ummm.. it's jan 22. u tell me.
What is the closest orange object to you?
my bowl. :)
Have you sneezed in the past hour?
nope.
How many books are in your room?
omg like 284 or something i have alot.
What did you last eat?
bacon, mayo on toast.
Who is your favorite teacher of all time?
ms.oysten.
Name one of your goals for this year?
get off probation.
What is the biggest trouble you have ever been in?
the reason i'm on probation.
Did you cry because Michael Jackson died?
no.
What does your 9th message on your phone say?
what are you doing?
Look to your left. What's there?
my closet.
Ever pop someone else's pimple?
yes grossssss :(
How long does it take you to fall asleep?
just till i pass out.
Are you scared about the end of the world?
nope.
Is there a TV in the room you are in?
yes.
What are you looking forward to?
getting off probation :)
What comes to your mind when I say red?
stop.
What other language do you want to be fluent in?
none, except english which i am :)
Do you crack your neck often?
not really anymore
Do you usually hold your pee for a long time?
yes.
Is it possible to lick your elbow?
yes.
Worst feeling in the world?
like your going to throw up.
What's your current favorite commercial?
none, i hate commercials.
Name something you think is pointless?
commercials lol.
Favorite fast food restaurant?
mcdonalds.
Have you ever been in a fist fight?
yes.
Would you concider yourself as a pyro?
no.
Did you have a weird dream last night?
nope.
Do you wish at 11:11?
no.
Do surveys really cure boredom?
sometimes.

CLICK HERE TO TAKE THIS SURVEY!

MySpace Surveys


Now I know my ABC's

Now I Know My ABC's




TAKE THIS SURVEY!

Take this survey

A - Age:
24
B - Bed size:
king.
C - Chinese Food Dish:
seamse chicken.
D - Dentist name:
durst.
E - Early Bird or Night Owl?
night owl.
F - Favorite color:
anything bright - hot pink, neon green, orange, etc.
G - Gold or Silver:
silver
H - Height:
5'5
I - Ink as in tatto's you have:
duck, 706, dreyfus, catapillar :)
J - Job title:
cook/aide
K - Kitchen Meal or Restaurant?
home cooked kitchen meal.
L - Living arrangements:
with parents.
M - Month of birth:
January
N - Nicknames:
dani,lucy,bubbles.
O - On time or late:
usually late.
P - Pet Peeve:
when people cough && don't cover.
Q - Quote from a movie:
you are the cheese to my macaroni :)
R - Right or left handed:
left.
S - Siblings:
brother, half brother, half sister.
T - Time you wake up:
whenever i wake up.
U - Urgent thing on your to do list:
get off probation!
V - Vegetable you dislike:
mmm brussel sprots.
W - Wishing for:
money.
X - X-rays you've had:
alot, what haven't i had.
Y - Yummy food you make:
sweets/desserts/candy.
Z - Zoo Favorite:
monkies/gorillas :)

CLICK HERE TO TAKE THIS SURVEY!

MySpace Surveys


Random A-Z's... :)

A to Z Randomly




TAKE THIS SURVEY!

A

ANY particulor reason your taking this survey?
not really. kinda bored :)
ARE you at school, work, or home?
home.
AGE at which you 1st drank alcohol?
uhh like 12 or 13 i think.

B

BOUGHT anything from Spencer's?
yess :) I <3 Spencer's.
BRAVEST person you know?
anyone in the army/military.
BLONDES or Brunettes?
brunettes because i am one :)

C

CRAPPIEST band?
hanson
CAN your dad beat you in a race?
depends on what kind of race.
COULD you bungee jump?
hell no i'm SUPER scared of heights. :(

D

DRAWING or painting?
oooh that's a tough one, i guess painting.
DOES your bedroom need cleaning?
hell yes.
DO the drapes match the curtains?
what drapes? :)

E

EVER swear at your parents?
only when i get REALLY pissed off.
EARN enough to pay the bills?
hell no, not at all :(
EXORCIST or SAW movies?
exorcise.

F

FLOWERS or chocolate?
chocolate. i can atleast eat those and be happy. flowers die and i get depressed :(
FUNNEL cake or Elephant Ears?
funnel cake :)
FIRED from a job?
sadly yes :(

G

GIVING or receiving gifts?
receiving :)
GOING to the movies or a play?
movies.
GONE to the bathroom this hour?
nope.

H

HAVING or adopting a baby?
nope.
HORSES or cows?
horses.
HEAVY or light-weight drinker?
light-weight. used to be heavy but not anymore, had to grow up.

I

IS Michael Jackson in heaven?
no.
INSIDE or outside?
inside.
INSTANT or regular coffee?
fresh coffee beans ground up. :)

J

JORDAN or Tiger Woods?
tiger
JETTA or Saab?
jetta.
JULY 4th or St. Patrick's Day?
st.patricks

K

KOOL-AID or Crystal Lite?
kool-aid :)
KANGAROO or Camel?
kangaroo
KETCHUP or mustard?
ketchup

L

LIGHTS on or off during sex?
off
LOTTERY scratch offs or Power Ball?
scratch offs.
LIQUOR or beer?
beer..

M

MONTH of choice?
december
MEAL you cook best?
any desserts/candies :)
MISS the most:
not having to be responsible.

N

NEVER would I:
curse at my pastor. ?? i dunno.
NIGHT owl or early bird?
night owl.
NOTE to self:
*remind to talk to Dr about new medicine not agreeing with me*

O

OPEN your own jars?
if i can i do.
OFFER to help old people?
yes, i work at a nursing home.
ONLY in America:
freedom!

P

PERSCRIPTIONS you have now or in the past?
iron(anemia),prozac(depression),lystrial(anxiety),Geodeon(misdiagonesd for bipolar)
PAPER or plastic?
plastic.
PRETTY Woman or Sixteen Candles?
sixteen candles.

Q

QDOBA or Chipotle?
?? i don't know what either of them are ???
QUIT my job for:
a better paying one :)
QUANTITY or quality?
quality.

R

ROADTRIP or flying?
roadtrip.. :)
RESPONSE to a sneeze?
bless u.
RIGHT or left handed?
left.

S

SIT or stand all day?
stand. sit when i can though.
SMELL you hate?
shit.
SUSHI of choice?
anything with crab, or fried shrimp :)

T

THANK goodness it's:
FRIDAY :)
TELL me your middle name?
Anne
TODAY is:
Monday :(

U

UNDER my bed is:
carpet
UNDERWARE brand?
hanes.
USUALLY I sing:
by myself.

V

VITAMINS you take?
iron.
VERY much like?
candy.
VACCINES I've had:
N1H1 flu shot, tetnis. and i dunno what else.

W

WITHDRAWS from:
nothing.
WEAPONS I own?
none. haha maybe a steak knife. :)
WAFFLES or pancakes?
pancakes.

X

X-RAY you've had?
arms,back,legs,neck,head.. haha what haven't i had an xray on is the question??
X-LOVER's Name?
why does that matter? he's in the past for a reason...
X-TRA toppings of:
carmel, cherries.. :)

Y

YEAR you were born?
1986
YARD sale or goodwill?
yard sale.
YELLOW or green?
green. :D

Z

ZOO you've been to?
Atlanta.
ZACK Morris or Slater?
Slater.
ZITS are:
grossy, annoying!

CLICK HERE TO TAKE THIS SURVEY!

MySpace Surveys


May. 9th, 2010

(no subject)



JUST SOME RANDOM PiiCS OF ME.. WiiLL ADD POST ALONG WiiTH ENTRY AFTER WHiiLE :D <3

May. 7th, 2010

(no subject)


MY Bathtub friends :D light up duckies.. fun as hell to get into a garden tub with HOT water and sometimes bubbles.. with this lil duckies floatin around you with candles lit, toking up, and listening to some bob marley :D
Fresh out the tub.. :D ahhh so relaxeddddd <3Kissin my playboy bunny on my pillow.. <3 i love my new sheet set it's pink satin with black playboy bunnies embroidered onto the sheet, and pillow cases :Dmy beautiful blue eyes :) I'm going to have to start taking pictures with the digital camera cause these cell pics are not turning out that great, they are blurry or something..but hope yall enjoy em''shotgun, then pulling thru my nose.. got me fuckedddd up... :DSecondLife game i play quite often actually if you play let me know we will exchange names, a few of my friends and i are at disney world in this pic.. again another SL pic.. hehe they was playing chicken on the football field, i'm telling you if you are a true stoner and haven't tried this game yet please do so... www.secondlife.com it is seriously an awesome game, kinda like the sims but you can go ANYWHERE!! K so from the time i started this email until 11:16pm i have now went thru all my facebook pics and picked a few here and there to share with everyone.. just to give you an idea about me, and i will have a story behind each picture starting from this point on.. Hope you all enjoy!!

Okay so this picture was taking when i was 17 i was into Meth && cocaine really bad, shortly as in 2 hours after this picture i was picked up by the police for rehab :( went to Central State Hospital for 2 weeks and tricked everyone into that i was sober. I sometimes use just not nearly as bad. More like once in a blue moon do i use it anymore. I prefer my pot now :D
pothead- can anyone else tell a difference? I would so much rather smoke pot everyday than an other harder drug there is out there, so why does the government insist on giving us such a hard time :(peace. i put this one up just kinda cause it goes along with the one above.. and i love my eyes in these.. I love wearing different colors alot!
again during my meth days.. on halloween i was 17 in this pic, and that is my niece and my bestfriend :D my eyes :) I love different colors like i said before.(left to right-shannon-me-sherri)this was new years when i was 22...been friends since middle school to present :Dme&& sherri again same night....my guh(shannon) n me same night....sherri & her old man same night.. bitch pass tha blunt...hahame && shannon again i was 23... takin a break gotta smoke post another entry in a few.. <3